Case #50800

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-07-26
  • 2022-07-27
  • 2022-07-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-26 Open

2022-07-26 Assignment

2022-07-26 Assignment

2022-07-27 Assignment

2022-07-27 Closed

Placed 2 abandoned stickers 8/3/2022

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-07-26
media.png 2022-07-26

Details:

vehicle parked in fron of 1827 N Peoria, been stickered but owner takes warning sticker off. been parked on street illegally for almost a year