Case #508

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-03-28
  • 2014-04-08
  • 2014-04-08

History

2014-03-28 Open

2014-03-28 Assignment

2014-04-08 Closed

Demo will be done this week 4-7-14.

Associated Issues

Details:

Two City of Peoria garbage cans are overflowing on the SW and NW corners of the intersection of Frye Avenue and Wisconsin Avenue.