Case #50707

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 724 SW Adams St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-07-22
  • 2022-07-25
  • 2022-07-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-22 Open

2022-07-22 Assignment

2022-07-25 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Old Julian Hotel is a hazard. Back of building is wide open to the elements. Homeless and wild animals are an issue and are gaining access to the building. Trash and weeds are becoming a problem. It’s is bringing down the surrounding neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68621444702148
  • -89.59777832031250