Case #50681

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1103 E. Frye. Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-07-21
  • 2022-07-25
  • 2022-07-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2022-07-21 Open

2022-07-21 Assignment

2022-07-25 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Raccoons living inside. Crawling in and out of roof over rear entry porch. Yard waste dumped in front yard. Been there for 4 weeks


2022-07-22 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL