Case #50609

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1609 Smith St.
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2022-07-19
  • 2022-07-19
  • 2022-07-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-19 Open

2022-07-19 Assignment

Empty house. 1610 burnt down and everything was moved over to 1609. Loose garbage all over ramp on back of house:

2022-07-19 Closed

Duplicate, thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Empty house. 1610 burnt down and everything was moved over to 1609. Loose garbage all over ramp on back of house:

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-07-19 25% Rodents 1609 Smith St.
closed 2022-07-19 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1609 Smith St.
closed 2018-07-24 150% Illegal Storage 1609 Smith St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL