Case #5056

  • Sewer Problems
  • 3329 N Peoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-08-26
  • 2015-08-28
  • 2015-08-28

History

2015-08-26 Open

2015-08-26 Assignment

their was a case filed on this previously that has been closed, he said it's still plugged up and several drains in his area / neighborhood are clogged as well. The previous case # is 4216

2015-08-28 Closed

cleaned inlet also closed requet 11595

Associated Issues

Details:

Has complained multiple times about the drain that is in the street to the right of his driveway. Drain remains plugged and he tries to keep the grates swept. It has become an unmanageable problem.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-07-01 21% Drainage/Flooding Problems 3329 N Peoria

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL