Case #50520

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 609 VOris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-07-15
  • 2022-07-18
  • 2022-07-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-15 Open

2022-07-15 Assignment

2022-07-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Slumlord rental company left a refrigerator with the door on dumped along side of the left side of the house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-10-16 Unsafe Structures 609 Voris
closed 2019-09-09 25% Trash/Litter 609 Voris
closed 2018-01-26 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 609 Voris

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL