Case #50489

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-07-14
  • 2022-07-15
  • 2022-07-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-14 Open

2022-07-14 Assignment

2022-07-15 Closed

SR#078835 Request has been submitted

Associated Issues

Details:

Adams and Kumpf. The Pedestrian crossing signal doesn't seem to ever come on going from CityLink towards Dozer park. Wached for about 2 intersection cycles. No button to push at that corner.