Case #50456

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • W Glen Ave and N Ronald Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-07-13
  • 2022-07-14
  • 2022-07-14

History

2022-07-13 Open

2022-07-13 Assignment

2022-07-14 Closed

SR#078809 Request is submitted

Associated Issues

Details:

Heading southbound on Glen Ave towards Sterling near this intersection, the striped lines on the roadway are nearly invisible. Requesting they be repainted.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL