Case #50434

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2400 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-07-12
  • 2022-07-19
  • 2022-07-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-12 Open

2022-07-12 Assignment

2022-07-19 Closed

The owner has placed fence pickets on both sides of the fence. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-07-12
media.png 2022-07-12

Details:

Put up fence illegally and it’s backwards towards my property!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71659088134766
  • -89.57949829101562