Case #50391

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1013 W Russel St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-07-11
  • 2022-07-13
  • 2022-07-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-11 Open

2022-07-11 Assignment

Pool in back yard that's open to the alley.

2022-07-13 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Pool in back yard that's open to the alley.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-08-22 50% Illegal Dumping 1013 W Russel St
closed 2022-07-11 25% Trash/Litter 1013 W Russel St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL