Case #5033

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2307 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-24
  • 2015-10-01
  • 2015-10-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 27 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-24 Open

2015-08-24 Assignment

2015-08-25 Open

The Inspector has issued a notice to the property owner to have the violations corrected and or removed. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

2015-10-01 Closed

Sign removed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-08-24
media.png 2015-08-24

Details:

Old sign falling apart. Needs to be removed.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-05-18 75% Illegal Temporary Signs 2307 W Glen Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74739837646484
  • -89.63023376464844