Case #5032

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 4232 N Brandywine Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-24
  • 2015-10-20
  • 2015-10-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 40 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-24 Open

2015-08-24 Assignment

2015-08-25 Open

The Inspector has issued a notice to the property owner to have the violations corrected and or removed. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

2015-10-20 Closed

Issue resolved. Ticket was issued by zoning inspector. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-08-24
media.png 2015-08-24

Details:

The face if an old cube sign was removed and never replaced. Looks horrible and is a blighting influence.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73924255371094
  • -89.62296295166016