Case #50234

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 10425 N Trail View Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-07-05
  • 2022-07-05
  • 2022-07-05

History

2022-07-05 Open

2022-07-05 Assignment

2022-07-05 Assignment

2022-07-05 Closed

SR#078651 Service request is submitted.

Associated Issues

Details:

Need a stop sign on Trailview at the corner of Thistle. Cars turning off Radnor to come into neighborhood should have the right away but I’ve had to slam on the breaks many times because people going south on Trailview don’t look for cars coming into the neighborhood. The other entrance to the neighborhood )on Hearthwood) has stop signs on Trailview for incoming traffic.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-15 50% Potholes, Street Repair 10425 N Trail View Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81504821777344
  • -89.65058898925781