Case #50202

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 707 E republic st
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-07-04
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15

History

2022-07-04 Open

2022-07-04 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

Thank you for your report.

Associated Issues

Details:

Excessive firework activity in street and yard, crossing property lines. Setting off car alarms in the area, concerned about possible property damage.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-07-01 Citizen Fire Concern 707 E Republic st

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL