Case #50142

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3304 N. Kentwood Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-07-01
  • 2022-07-01
  • 2022-07-01

History

2022-07-01 Open

2022-07-01 Assignment

2022-07-01 Assignment

2022-07-01 Assignment

2022-07-01 Closed

SR#078620 Request has been submitted

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-07-01
Barricades.jpg 2022-07-01

Details:

In March, the water company came out and did a bunch of work leaving all of these barricades. I complained to the water company and they reached out to their restoration company that filled the holes left. These barricades have been here since March and the restoration work was completed 2 1/2 weeks ago. According to the restoration company, IL America Water said they had no one to come get the barricades. They had plenty of people to come and dig up our yards. I find it hard to believe no one is available to come get these. I am sick and tired of a tax paying homeowner of having to look at them and drive around them. They are currently serving zero purpose and need to be removed immediately. Please assist me in getting this issue resolved since it doesn't seem to be an urgency to IL American Water.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL