Case #50128

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 1448 W GARDEN ST
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-30
  • 2022-07-06
  • 2022-07-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-30 Open

2022-06-30 Assignment

Gold Lincoln parked on this city lot for a month. All 4 tires flat.

2022-07-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Gold Lincoln parked on this city lot for a month. All 4 tires flat.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-08-08 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 1448 W GARDEN ST

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL