Case #50098

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 2209 N Prospect Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-29
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15

History

2022-06-29 Open

2022-06-29 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

Thank you for your report. If you see this happening again, please call 9-1-1 and let them know it is happening and a company will be dispatched to address the issue. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

The renters of this house have already set fire to their front yard twice with their fire pit. They are out there now, at 7:47PM on Wednesday June 29th, setting off a huge box of fireworks. My 82-year-old mother and I live next door to them and I’m concerned for our property as well as the mother’s children and dogs.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL