Case #50038

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 7112 N BLAIR CT
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-27
  • 2022-06-28
  • 2022-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-27 Open

2022-06-27 Assignment

2022-06-28 Closed

SR078497

2022-06-29 Closed

IAWC has been notified of the water leak on 6/28/2022.

Associated Issues

Details:

At the northeast corner of my house, below ground water is flowing on the sidewalk.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-06-20 Other/Miscellaneous 7112 N BLAIR CT

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL