Case #49991

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 1652 NE glen oak Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-25
  • 2022-06-27
  • 2022-06-27

History

2022-06-25 Open

2022-06-25 Assignment

2022-06-27 Closed

Please call us at 309-494-2273 so we can obtain some further information and help resolve this issue. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Small section of Glen Oak (five houses) missed Thursday New trash Company WILL NOT ANSWER PHONES or RETURN AS PROMISED. We are disgusted on this block. (Other side of street was pick up. SUPER OBVIOUS)

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL