Case #49954

  • Missed Recycling Pickup
  • 5028 N Sunnybrook Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-06-23
  • 2022-06-24
  • 2022-06-24

History

2022-06-23 Open

2022-06-23 Assignment

2022-06-24 Closed

Please call the Peoria Cares line at 309-494-2273 so we can obtain more information to contact GFL on your behalf. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Recycling still not collected. Put in Peoria Cares ticket 6/22 and direct with GFL am of 6/23. This is our 3rd time being missed for trash or recycling since GFL took over. PLEASE HAVE PICKED UP.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74941635131836
  • -89.61480712890625