Case #49952

  • Open Burning
  • West Kansas Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-23
  • 2022-06-24
  • 2022-06-24

History

2022-06-23 Open

2022-06-23 Assignment

2022-06-24 Closed

Thank you for your report. We sent an investigator out to check the situation and spoke to the home owner. We seemed to have resolved the issue. If another incident arises, please call our non-emergency number at (309) 674-3131 so we can dispatch a company. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

The house on the Southside of West Kansas St where it deadends after crossing Lehman Rd burns garbage in their yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71157836914062
  • -89.63777923583984