Case #49833

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • N Allen Rd & W Alta Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-20
  • 2022-06-21
  • 2022-06-21

History

2022-06-20 Open

2022-06-20 Assignment

Plants on the roundabout are to tall to see around, could cause accidents.

2022-06-21 Assignment

2022-06-21 Closed

SR#078312 Service request was put in for this yesterday 6/20/2022

Associated Issues

Details:

Plants on the roundabout are to tall to see around, could cause accidents.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL