Case #49790

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1920 W Austin Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-20
  • 2022-06-24
  • 2022-06-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 4 business days have passed.


2022-06-20 Open

2022-06-20 Assignment

2022-06-23 Assignment

2022-06-23 Assignment

Vehicle parked in driveway

2022-06-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Lt Blue Buick 4dr in driveway Plate# E93 7909 Tires low and sitting for couple years-never moves

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL