Case #49567

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-06-15
  • 2022-06-20
  • 2022-06-20

History

2022-06-15 Open

2022-06-15 Assignment

2022-06-16 Assignment

2022-06-20 Closed

City of peoria has nothing to do with this. You will need to contact Broadband

Associated Issues

Details:

Alley behind 4000 block of Columbus Avenue. Broadband was installed with no notification and digging was done to bury cable. Now there are Broadband wires strung on top of the ground in various places across the alley to various residences. Why above ground.