Case #4956

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 300 Liberty St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-19
  • 2015-08-21
  • 2015-08-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-19 Open

2015-08-19 Assignment

2015-08-21 Closed

The trash and debris have been removed and no trespassing signs have been posted by realtor. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-08-19
media.png 2015-08-19

Details:

Please see prior report. Trash is still there. Over a week now. Does Peoria cares care? (324 Liberty)

History

2015-08-21 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-05-01 Private Business 300 Liberty St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69055557250977
  • -89.59234619140625