Case #49514

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1014 N Ellis St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-14
  • 2022-06-16
  • 2022-06-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-14 Open

2022-06-14 Assignment

2022-06-16 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Stairs are crumbling causing a safety concern.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL