Case #49331

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 2531 W Westminister Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-10
  • 2022-06-15
  • 2022-06-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-10 Open

2022-06-10 Assignment

2022-06-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

This property has a sump pump that is pumping water into next door neighbors backyard as well as Sterling Middle School's property. Neighboring residents would like the issue to be fixed so water is draining properly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL