Case #49309

  • Missed Landscape Waste Pickup
  • 1608 N California Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-06-09
  • 2022-06-10
  • 2022-06-10

History

2022-06-09 Open

2022-06-09 Assignment

2022-06-10 Closed

Please contact GFL Environmental at 309-688-0760. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

2nd week in a row landscape waste is failed to be picked up on scheduled day. Waste bin is full from lawn clipping from 2 weeks. Garbage can is always in the same spot. No excuses.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-06-04 Missed Landscape Waste Pickup 1608 N California Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70659255981445
  • -89.58869934082031