Case #49213

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2800 W Humboldt St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-07
  • 2022-06-08
  • 2022-06-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-07 Open

2022-06-07 Assignment

2022-06-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2022-06-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has processed this complaint and determined that there is already an active work order on this property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large tree at the front (left of the front driveway) of this house is rotted out at the bottom need to be cut down. It is Dangerous!. A lot of Leaves and weeds in the side and back of this home which has been there for the last couple of years and need to be cleaned up. A portion of the grass was recently cut but not all of the grass in the back of the house and side of the home. Property needs cleaned up.

History

2022-06-07 Update

2022-06-07 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL