Case #49170

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-06
  • 2022-06-08
  • 2022-06-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-06-06 Open

2022-06-06 Assignment

2022-06-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

East entrance door glass was broken on Sunday. Maintenance removed broken glass but did not board up or cover door. Now interior of building is exposed to elements.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL