Case #4896

  • Rodents
  • 720 NE Perry Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-14
  • 2015-08-14
  • 2015-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-14 Open

2015-08-14 Assignment

2015-08-14 Assignment

This was sent to Code Enforcement in error. The rodent is in the intersection/public right of way. Thanks!

2015-08-14 Closed

Reported to PDC.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-08-14
media.png 2015-08-14

Details:

Dead raccoon at intersection of Wayne and Perry. Killed early this morning by vehicle.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-01 Unsafe Structures 720 NE Perry Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70089721679688
  • -89.58533477783203