Case #48838

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2400 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-31
  • 2022-06-09
  • 2022-06-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-31 Open

2022-05-31 Assignment

2022-06-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-05-31
media.png 2022-05-31

Details:

The garage shed in the back of their house is collapsing and it’s right next to my property. There’s a giant hole in the roof, and is a giant eyesore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71659088134766
  • -89.57949829101562