Case #48824

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1109 N Bourland Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-31
  • 2022-06-01
  • 2022-06-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-31 Open

2022-05-31 Assignment

2022-06-01 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

The garage, located on the alley, has a collapsing roof.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL