Case #48811

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-30
  • 2022-05-31
  • 2022-05-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-30 Open

2022-05-30 Assignment

2022-05-31 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

More of the same. Trash, litter, food items left outdoors for days, weeks. This property attracts vermin large and small.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70136260986328
  • -89.61756896972656