Case #4878

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-08-13
  • 2015-08-19
  • 2015-08-19

History

2015-08-13 Open

2015-08-13 Assignment

wasn't sure if I should report this to PW for signage or PPD for patrol??..... Brenda

2015-08-13 Assignment

2015-08-13 Assignment

I m forwarding this to public works, if more signs are needed that should be determined by them. thank you

2015-08-19 Open

This is a visual obstruction of signs, there are signs posted, I am having Forestry handle this as urgent

2015-08-19 Closed

turned over to Forestry on 8-19-2015

Associated Issues

Details:

3000 block of Isabel, people are traveling wrong direction on Isabel because of the construction, need more signage? from Forrest Hill turning onto Isabel to get to Loucks and that piece is North only