Case #4867

  • Traffic Signals
  • N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-12
  • 2015-08-12
  • 2015-08-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-12 Open

2015-08-12 Assignment

2015-08-12 Closed

Reported earlier to DPW. Electricians have addressed the issue.

Associated Issues

Details:

Lights flashing red all the way around. Traffic is backing up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73236465454102
  • -89.61278533935547