Case #48624

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 907 West Kensington Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-27
  • 2022-05-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-25 Open

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Unfortunately, until the tree has completely fallen, no further action can be done by the Community Development Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-05-25
Dead_tree_1_5252022.jpg 2022-05-25

Details:

Dead tree in the back yard of rental property to the adjacent property to the west. It is losing bark and has no needles; sways in the windy storms. Could fall onto our house and needs to be removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69359970092773
  • -89.58889770507812