Case #48616

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-25 Open

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-25 Closed

05/25 @ 2:48pm - Forwarded information to PDC and they've responded that they'll take care of it.

Associated Issues

Details:

Is there any way possible that someone can come and pick up a dead possum on the corner of Laramie and Malone by the bus stop? We would highly appreciate your kindness as folks have to stand there to catch the bus. I have called around and no one seems to do this kind of service.