Case #48614

  • Rodents
  • 1100 block of Laramie
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-26
  • 2022-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-25 Open

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-26 Closed

Please contact your local disposal company at 309-688-0760. They are who picks up dead animals under 50lbs. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead possum at the bus stop in the road.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL