Case #48596

  • Rodents
  • 663–699 W Maywood Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-25 Open

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-25 Closed

Department of Public Works only picks up animals over 50 lbs. Please contact GFL at 309-688-0760 for animal removal. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

There has been a dead raccoon on Sheridan Avenue just north of West Maywood since Sunday 522

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72318267822266
  • -89.60315704345703