Case #48589

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 10839–10899 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-24
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-24 Open

2022-05-24 Assignment

2022-05-25 Assignment

2022-05-25 Closed

This is not a Department of Public Works project. You will have to contact contractors. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

The road closed at railroad track is placed in the MIDDLE of the lane causing others to drive into oncoming traffic. Can it not be placed on the side of the road????

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81991195678711
  • -89.64981842041016