Case #48504

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-23
  • 2022-05-25
  • 2022-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-23 Open

2022-05-23 Assignment

2022-05-25 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Park area across from Kelly Seed (202 Hamilton Blvd) tall grass and weeds use to be maintained by Mayor's Youth Program according to caller