Case #48471

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-22
  • 2022-05-26
  • 2022-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.


2022-05-22 Open

2022-05-22 Assignment

2022-05-26 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


1506 W Barker gutters are falling apart!Wood piece holding foundation and gutters up.Has been like this for months.