Case #48448

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • 2000 SW Adams St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-21
  • 2022-05-27
  • 2022-05-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-21 Open

2022-05-21 Assignment

2022-05-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and spoke with the property manager regarding this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-09-02 100% Illegal Dumping 2000 SW Adams St
closed 2015-09-02 700% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 2000 SW Adams St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67691802978516
  • -89.61135864257812