Case #4842

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1310 N Bigelow
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-08-10
  • 2015-08-11
  • 2015-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-10 Open

2015-08-10 Assignment

2015-08-11 Closed

The sign has been removed. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

huge sign in residential area

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-08-26 Other/Miscellaneous 1310 N Bigelow

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL