Case #48334

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 719 W Loucks Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19

History

2022-05-19 Open

2022-05-19 Assignment

Residents in this neighborhood requesting an additional light source on the street. Loucks is a busy street with frequent speeding and confusing intersections, making it particularly dangerous after sun down.

2022-05-19 Closed

Service Request 077647 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Residents in this neighborhood requesting an additional light source on the street. Loucks is a busy street with frequent speeding and confusing intersections, making it particularly dangerous after sun down.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL