Case #48241

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-18
  • 2022-05-18
  • 2022-05-18

History

2022-05-18 Open

2022-05-18 Assignment

PLEASE RETRIEVE SIGN AS IT ISN'T VIEWABLE TO MOTORIST

2022-05-18 Closed

Service request# 77593 A service request has been created for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Speed Signage (25 MPH) Lexington off of Northmoor has been pushed into trees and difficult to see.