Case #4818

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 1716 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-08-09
  • 2015-08-10
  • 2015-08-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-08-09 Open

2015-08-09 Assignment

2015-08-10 Closed

this is a duplicate, citizen has left no telephone # to call

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-08-09
media.png 2015-08-09

Details:

Our drainage ditch no longer drains after numerous cars have crashed into the ditch during bad weather. This leaves mosquito infested ditches throughout the most of summer even at the smallest rain.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81299209594727
  • -89.61988830566406