Case #48123

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-16 Open

2022-05-16 Assignment

2022-05-19 Assignment

2022-05-20 Closed

SR#77671 Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Hello Peoria Cares - Please remove the abandoned grocery shopping cart from this location: N Broadway St, in the block between W Noland Ave and W MacQueen Ave. Additional notes / history (in case more investigation / follow up is desired): - This same issue occurred at this location in early April 2022 (thank you for resolving that case). See Peoria Cares Trash / Litter, case #46705 https://ureport.peoriagov.org/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=46705 It seems likely these stolen grocery carts are being left at this same location using a motor vehicle. This location is not within reasonable walking distance of any of the grocery stores from where these carts were taken. Thanks much, Eric Hutchison UPDATE; 05/19 Currently located at N. Broadways St. and W Thrush St. intersection

History

2022-05-19 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL